Loading...

Register

If you are already registered with us then log in as a registered user. If you are a new visitor to our site then please register below.

Personal Information Collection Statement

The personal data collected in this application will be used by Bupa (Asia) Limited for recruitment purpose.

Personal data marked with (*) on the application form are regarded as mandatory for selection purposes. Failure to provide these data may influence the processing and outcome of your application.

The Company agrees to take all practicable steps to keep all personal information and data of users confidential and/or undisclosed, subject to the following.

(a) where the information and/or data is disclosed and/or transferred to any agents, associates or affiliates of the Company who have been duly authorised by the Company to use such information and/or data;

(b) where the information and/or data is transferred and/or disclosed to any service providers or third party suppliers who have been duly authorised by the Company to use such information and/or data and who will facilitate the services on the Web Site;

It is our policy to retain the personal data of unsuccessful applicants for future recruitment purposes for a period of 12 months.

You have a right under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to make a data access or correction request concerning your personal data held by us. You may make such request by writing to our Human Resources Manager, Bupa (Asia) Limited, 18/F, DCH, Commercial Centre, 25 Westlands Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong

By registering you accept the above Terms and Conditions.

Loading...